The Axel Semrau Team

Management

Axel Semrau
Axel Semrau
Managing Director
+49 2339 1209-0
Andreas Bruchmann
Dr. Andreas Bruchmann
Head of business unit Chromatography
+49 2339 1209-0
Frank Sasse
Dipl.-Ing. Frank Sasse
Head of business unit Natural Gas Analysis and Odorization Control
+49 2339 1209-0

Sales and Product Specialists

Sonja Augustin
B.Sc. (CCI) Sonja Augustin
Sales Manager DACH and BeNeLux
+49 2339 1209-47
Maik Kranz
Maik Kranz
Sales Southern Germany, Austria, Switzerland
+49 2339 1209-14
Irmgard Reichstein
Irmgard Reichstein
International Sales Manager
+49 2339 1209-26
Dr. Wilhelm Kappert
Product Specialist Natural Gas Analysis and Odorization Control
+49 2339 1209-61
Manuel Stephan
Dipl.-Chem. Manuel Stephan
Sales area Western Germany
+49 2339 1209-60
Peter Tablack
Sales area Eastern Germany
+49 2339 1209-22
Dr. Hans-Joachim Hübschmann
Director APAC Business Development and Application Support
+49 2339 1209-28
Govert Schröder
Govert Schröder
Business Development Manager
+49 2339 1209-23
Marcel Schulte
Dr. Marcel Schulte
Product Specialist Natural Gas Analysis and Odorization Control
+49 2339 1209-68

Research and application development

Marco Nestola
Dr. Marco Nestola
Head of Research and Development
+49 2339 1209-32
Tobias Uber
Dr. Tobias Uber
Head of Application Team
+49 2339 1209-62
Nina Meszaros
B.Sc. (CCI) Nina Meszaros
Application Specialist LC and SPE
+49 2339 1209-21
Titus Breski
B.Sc. Titus Breski
Software Development and Application Support
+49 2339 1209-59
Malte Hübschen
M.Sc. Malte Hübschen
Application Specialist and Support
+49 2339 1209-80

Customer service and application support

Rüdiger Kohl
Dr. Rüdiger Kohl
Head of Technical Department
+49 2339 1209-55
Norbert Bußmann
Norbert Bußmann
Service ODOR
+49 2339 1209-33
Gerd Grewing
Gerd Grewing
Service and Application Support Chromatography
+49 2339 1209-59
Rüdiger Wildangel
Rüdiger Wildangel
Service and Application Support
+49 2339 1209-59
Klaus-Peter Krause
Dipl.-Ing. Klaus-Peter Krause
Service and Application Support Chromatography
+49 2339 1209-59
Ralf Marahrens
Ralf Marahrens
Service and Application Support Chromatography
+49 2339 1209-59
Julian Krimmel
Julian Krimmel
Service ODOR
+49 2339 1209-15
Giovanni Previti
Giovanni Previti
Service and Application Support Chromatography
+49 2339 1209-59
Matthias Groschke
Dipl.-Chem. Matthias Groschke
Service and Application Support Chromatography
+49 2339 1209-59
Raphael Posselt
B.Sc. (CCI) Raphael Posselt
Service and Application Support Chromatography
+49 2339 1209-59
Marc Ochmann
Marc Ochmann
Service ODOR
+49 2339 1209-34
Holger Fritz
Holger Fritz
Service and Application Support Chromatography
+49 2339 1209-59
Oliver Frank
M.Sc. Oliver Frank
Service and Application Support Chromatography
+49 2339 1209-59
Jörg Knöpel
Jörg Knöpel
Service ODOR
+49 2339 1209-66
Mimoun Lamkadmi
Service and Application Support BeNeLux
+49 2339 1209-59

Order Processing

Janine Van den Haute
Janine Van den Haute
Chromatography and Automatisation, Head of Order Processing
+49 2339 1209-57
Derya Baran
Derya Baran
Order Processing ODOR
Vanessa Sachs
Vanessa Sachs
Service Coordination
+49 2339 1209-56
Kristina Berndt
Kristina Berndt
Salesassistance and Seminar Administration
+49 2339 1209-25
Irina Büchsenschütz
Irina Büchsenschütz
Order Processing Chromatography
+49 2339 1209-35
Kevin Hill
Kevin Hill
Order Processing Chromatography
+49 2339 1209-46
Marcel Manke
Marcel Manke
Order Processing ODOR
+49 2339 1209-59
André Wagener
André Wagener
Order Processing ODOR
+49 2339 1209-81
Niklas Schrewe
Apprentice Chromatography
+49 2339 1209-67

Software and IT

Patrick Kursawe
Dr. Patrick Kursawe
Head of Software Development
+49 2339 1209-10
Thomas Blenkers
Dr. Thomas Blenkers
Software Development and Support
+49 2339 1209-19
Sarah Lange
Dipl.- Inf. Sarah Lange
Senior Software Developer
+49 2339 1209-17
Mareike Jenkner
Mareike Jenkner
Senior Software Developer
+49 2339 1209-11
Giovanni Di Maria
Giovanni Di Maria
System Administrator
+49 2339 1209-69
Carlo Eichert
Apprentice Software development
+49 2339 1209-52
Nour Alsobh
Nour Alsobh
Apprentice Software development
+49 2339 1209-56
Philipp Weidner
Philipp Weidner
Apprentice Software development
+49 2339 1209-64

Accounts department

Christoph Lotz
Christoph Lotz
Accounting and Controlling
+49 2339 1209-37
Manuela Starosky
Manuela Starosky
Accounting
+49 2339 1209-38

Storage and Packaging

Petra Hübenthal
Petra Hübenthal
Storage and packaging
Gudrun Isken
Gudrun Isken
Storage and packaging

Marketing

Sabrina Haarmann
M.Sc. Sabrina Haarmann
Marketing and Corporate Communications
+49 2339 1209-53
Monika Vogel
Monika Vogel
Maintenance of master data
Stefanie Böhmer
M.Sc. Stefanie Böhmer
Content administration